2014-16 Reclassification and Realignment
Feb 04, 2014 | 870 views | 0 0 comments | 21 21 recommendations | email to a friend | print
2014-16 Reclassification and Realignment


   
 
2014-16 Reclassification & Realignment Information

 

Conference Cutoffs

Conference 6A: 2100 and above, 245 schools

Conference 5A: 1060 – 2099, 253 schools

Conference 4A: 465 – 1059, 186 schools

Conference 3A: 220 – 464, 214 schools

Conference 2A: 105 – 219, 204 schools

Conference 1A: 104.9 and below, 209 basketball schools, 140 6-man football schools, 19 1A schools playing 11-man football

 

1A – 4A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

1A Division I: 55-104.9

1A Division II: 54 and below

2A Division I: 158-219

2A Division II: 105 – 157

3A Division I: 315 – 464

3A Division II: 220 – 314

4A Division I: 686 – 1059

4A Division II: 465 - 685

 

2014-2016 Official Football and 2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 6A

* Plays Basketball Only

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso El Dorado

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Socorro

 

District 2

Amarillo

Amarillo Tascosa

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

Wolfforth Frenship

 

District 3

Abilene

Midland

Midland Lee

Odessa

Odessa Permian

San Angelo Central

 

District 4

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Fort Worth Paschal

Fort Worth Young Womens Leadership*

North Crowley

Weatherford

 

District 5

Denton Guyer

Denton Ryan

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Northwest

Northwest Nelson

 

District 6

Allen

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

McKinney Boyd

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

 

District 7

Colleyville Heritage

Coppell

Euless Trinity

Haltom City Haltom

Hurst Bell

North Richland Hills Richland

Southlake Carroll

 

District 8

Cedar Hill

DeSoto

Duncanville

Grand Prairie

Mansfield

Midlothian

South Grand Prairie

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Jesuit

Dallas Skyline

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

 

District 10

Dallas Highland Park

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

North Mesquite

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

 

District 11

Garland

Garland Lakeview Centennial

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

Rockwall

Tyler Lee

 

District 12

Belton

Copperas Cove

Killeen

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Harker Heights

Killeen Shoemaker

Waco Midway

 

District 13

Leander Rouse

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Round Rock

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Point

Round Rock Westwood

 

District 14

Austin

Austin Akins

Austin Anderson

Austin Bowie

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Westlake

Buda Hays

Del Valle

Kyle Lehman

 

District 15

Klein

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

Montgomery

Spring

Spring DeKaney

Spring Westfield

 

District 16

Conroe

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

Houston Cypress Creek

Houston Cypress-Fairbanks

Houston Cypress Falls

Houston Cypress Lakes

Houston Cypress Ranch

Houston Cypress Ridge

Houston Cypress Springs

Houston Cypress Woods

Houston Jersey Village

Houston Langham Creek

 

District 18

Houston Aldine

Houston Benjamin Davis Sr

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Memorial

Houston Nimitz

Houston Northbrook

 

District 19

Houston Strake Jesuit

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

 

District 20

Houston Bellaire

Houston Chavez

Houston Lamar

Houston Math Sci. & Tech

Houston Milby

Houston Reagan

Houston Westbury

Houston Westside

 

District 21

Baytown Sterling

Beaumont West Brook

Channelview

Deer Park

Galena Park North Shore

La Porte

Port Arthur Memorial

 

District 22

Alvin

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

Pearland

Pasadena Memorial

Manvel

Pearland Dawson

 

District 23

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Kempner

Alief Taylor

Fort Bend Travis

 

District 24

Dickinson

Clute Brazoswood

Friendswood Clear Brook

Friendswood

Houston Clear Lake

League City Clear Creek

League City Clear Springs

League City Clear Falls

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

Converse Judson

Comal Canyon

New Braunfels

Schertz Clemens

Comal Smithson Valley

Cibolo Steele

San Antonio Wagner

 

District 26

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Lee

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

San Antonio Johnson

 

District 27

Northside Clark

Northside Holmes

Northside Jay

Northside Marshall

Northside O'Connor

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

Northside Stevens

Northside Brandeis

Northside Brennan

 

District 28

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Ray

San Antonio East Central

San Antonio Southwest

South San Antonio

 

District 29

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo United

Laredo United South

Laredo Johnson

 

District 30

La Joya

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

La Joya Palmview

 

District 31

Edinburg North

Edinburg

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

Weslaco

Edinburg Economedes

Weslaco East

 

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Rivera

Harlingen South

Harlingen

Los Fresnos

San Benito

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

 

 

2014-16 Official Football and 2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignments

Conference 5A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Canutillo

El Paso Andress

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Burges

El Paso

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Jefferson

El Paso Chapin

 

District 2

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Ysleta

Clint Horizon

El Paso Harmony Science Academy*

El Paso Eastlake

 

District 3

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Canyon

Canyon Randall

Dumas

Hereford

 

District 4

Abilene Cooper

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock

Plainview

San Angelo Lake View

 

District 5

Azle

Denton

Fort Worth Boswell

White Settlement Brewer

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Rider

Saginaw

Chisholm Trail

 

District 6

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Grapevine

Lake Dallas

North Richland Hills Birdville

 

District 7

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Western Hills

Fort Worth Wyatt

 

District 8

Aledo

Burleson

Cleburne

Crowley

Everman

Granbury

Joshua

Burleson Centennial

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

Frisco

Lewisville The Colony

Little Elm

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Wakeland

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Independence

 

District 10

Denison

McKinney

Prosper

Sherman

Wylie

McKinney North

Lucas Lovejoy

Wylie East

 

District 11

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Dallas Adams

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

North Dallas

Dallas Wilson

Dallas Conrad

 

District 12

Forney

South Garland

Mesquite Poteet

West Mesquite

Royse City

Terrell

Rockwall-Heath

North Forney

 

District 13

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Molina

Dallas Samuell

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Dallas Seagoville

 

District 14

Lancaster

Red Oak

Waxahachie

Mansfield Summit

Arlington Seguin

Mansfield Timberview

Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Lake Ridge

 

District 15

Greenville

Hallsville

Longview

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Sulphur Springs

Texarkana Texas

 

District 16

Corsicana

Ennis

Jacksonville

Lindale

Lufkin

Nacogdoches

Tyler

Whitehouse

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

Elgin

Hutto

Manor

Pflugerville Connally

Temple

Waco

Waco University

 

District 18

Bryan

College Station A&M Consolidated

Conroe Caney Creek

Huntsville

Livingston

Willis

Bryan Rudder

College Station

 

District 19

Brenham

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Stratford

Magnolia

Tomball

Waller

Magnolia West

Tomball Memorial

 

District 20

Houston Austin

Houston Davis

Houston Lee

Houston Madison

Houston Sharpstown

Houston North Forest

Houston Waltrip

Houston Yates

 

District 21

Crosby

Dayton

Galena Park

Sheldon King

Humble

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

New Caney

Humble Kingwood Park

New Caney Porter

 

District 22

Baytown Lee

Beaumont Central

Beaumont Ozen

Lumberton

Nederland

Port Neches-Groves

Vidor

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

 

District 23

Galveston Ball

Santa Fe

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Willowridge

Texas City

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Ridge Point

 

District 24

Angleton

Port Lavaca Calhoun

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

Rosenberg Terry

Richmond Foster

Richmond George Ranch

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

Cedar Park

Dripping Springs

Georgetown

Leander

Marble Falls

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Austin Vandegrift

Georgetown East View

 

District 26

Austin Crockett

Austin Johnson

Austin Eastside Memorial*

Austin Lanier

Austin McCallum

Austin Reagan

Austin Travis

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

 

District 27

Floresville

Kerrville Tivy

Lockhart

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Memorial

San Marcos

Seguin

Boerne Champion

 

District 28

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Fox Tech*

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio McCollum

 

District 29

Castroville Medina Valley

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Laredo Nixon

San Antonio Southside

Somerset

Uvalde

Eagle Pass Winn

 

District 30

Alice

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Gregory-Portland

Victoria East

Victoria West

 

District 31

Mission Sharyland

Pharr Valley View

Rio Grande City

Roma

Mission Veterans Memorial

Edinburg Vela

Sharyland Pioneer

 

District 32

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Donna

Edcouch-Elsa

Mercedes

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest

Donna North

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 4A Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Borger

Pampa

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

Seminole

 

District 2

Clint

Clint Mountain View

Fabens

San Elizario

Andrews

 

District 3

Big Spring

Snyder

Abilene Wylie

Brownwood

Stephenville

 

District 4

Burkburnett

Wichita Falls Hirschi

Graham

Mineral Wells

Decatur

Gainesville

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Alvarado

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Kennedale

River Oaks Castleberry

Lake Worth

Springtown

 

District 6

Argyle

Sanger

Carrollton Ranchview

Dallas Carter

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Hutchins

 

District 7

Princeton

Quinlan Ford

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

 

District 8

Athens

Crandall

Kaufman

Mabank

Van

Wills Point

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Brownsboro

Kilgore

Tyler Chapel Hill

Palestine

Carthage

Henderson

 

District 10

Jasper

Cleveland

Huffman Hargrave

Splendora

Bridge City

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Silsbee

 

District 11

Navasota

Houston Furr

Houston Sterling

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Sealy

 

District 12

Bay City

El Campo

Freeport Brazosport

Needville

Stafford

West Columbia Columbia

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

China Spring

Gatesville

Robinson

Waco La Vega

Burnet

Lampasas

 

District 14

Liberty Hill

Taylor

Comal Canyon Lake

Bandera

Boerne

Fredericksburg

 

District 15

Gonzales

La Vernia

Pleasanton

Beeville Jones

Robstown

Rockport-Fulton

 

District 16

Kingsville King

Hidalgo Early College

La Feria

Zapata

Rio Grande City Grulla

 

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 4A Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Dalhart

Perryton

Bushland

Iowa Park

Vernon

 

District 2

Lamesa

Sweetwater

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

 

District 3

Bridgeport

Aubrey

Celina

Krum

Anna

Bonham

 

District 4

Godley

Venus

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Madison

Dallas Roosevelt

Ferris

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Nevada Community

Melissa

Canton

Emory Rains

Bullard

Gilmer

 

District 6

Atlanta

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

Gladewater

Longview Spring Hill

Center

Tatum

 

District 7

Lorena

Waco Connally

Fairfield

Groesbeck

Mexia

Rusk

 

District 8

Madisonville

Diboll

Huntington

Cleveland Tarkington

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Shepherd

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Liberty

Hamshire-Fannett

West Orange-Stark

Orangefield

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson

 

District 10

Houston Jones

Houston Kashmere

Houston Scarborough

Houston Worthing

La Marque

 

District 11

Caldwell

Giddings

La Grange

Smithville

Salado

 

District 12

Bellville

Royal

Columbus

Wharton

Sweeny

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Llano

Geronimo Navarro

Wimberley

Hondo

Lytle

 

District 14

Devine

Carrizo Springs

Crystal City

Pearsall

Poteet

 

District 15

Cuero

Yoakum

Jourdanton

Ingleside

Sinton

 

District 16

Corpus Christi West Oso

Orange Grove

Port Isabel

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

 

2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 4A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Borger

Dalhart

Pampa

Perryton

Bushland

 

District 2

Big Spring

Lamesa

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

Snyder

Sweetwater

 

District 3

Clint

Clint Mountain View

Fabens

San Elizario

 

District 4

Andrews

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

Seminole

 

District 5

Burkburnett

Iowa Park

Vernon

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

District 6

Abilene Wylie

Brownwood

Graham

Mineral Wells

Stephenville

 

District 7

Alvarado

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Godley

Kennedale

Venus

 

District 8

Bridgeport

Decatur

River Oaks Castleberry

Lake Worth

Springtown

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

Argyle

Aubrey

Celina

Gainesville

Krum

Sanger

 

District 10

Uplift North Hills Prep

Carrollton Ranchview

Uplift Hampton Prep

Uplift Summit Intl Prep

Dallas Triple A Academy

 

District 11

Dallas Carter

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Madison

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

Dallas Hutchins

 

District 12

Anna

Bonham

Nevada Community

Princeton

Quinlan Ford

Melissa

 

District 13

Athens

Crandall

Ferris

Kaufman

Mabank

 

District 14

Brownsboro

Canton

Emory Rains

Van

Wills Point

 

District 15

Atlanta

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

 

District 16

Bullard

Gilmer

Gladewater

Kilgore

Longview Spring Hill

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

China Spring

Gatesville

Lorena

Robinson

Waco Connally

Waco La Vega

 

District 18

Fairfield

Groesbeck

Madisonville

Mexia

Palestine

 

District 19

Carthage

Center

Henderson

Rusk

Tatum

 

District 20

Diboll

Huntington

Jasper

Lufkin Hudson

 

District 21

Bellville

Caldwell

Giddings

La Grange

Navasota

Smithville

 

District 22

Houston Furr

Houston Jones

Houston Kashmere

Houston Scarborough

Houston Sterling

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

 

District 23

Cleveland

Cleveland Tarkington

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Huffman Hargrave

Liberty

Shepherd

Splendora

 

District 24

Bridge City

Hamshire-Fannett

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

West Orange-Stark

Orangefield

Silsbee

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

Burnet

Lampasas

Liberty Hill

Llano

Salado

Taylor

 

District 26

Cuero

Geronimo Navarro

Gonzales

La Vernia

Wimberley

Yoakum

Comal Canyon Lake

 

District 27

Bay City

Royal

Columbus

El Campo

Sealy

Wharton

 

District 28

Freeport Brazosport

La Marque

Needville

Stafford

Sweeny

West Columbia Columbia

 

District 29

Bandera

Boerne

Devine

Fredericksburg

Hondo

Lytle

 

District 30

Carrizo Springs

Crystal City

Jourdanton

Pearsall

Pleasanton

Poteet

 

District 31

Beeville Jones

Corpus Christi West Oso

Ingleside

Kingsville King

Orange Grove

Robstown

Rockport-Fulton

Sinton

 

District 32

Hidalgo Early College

La Feria

Port Isabel

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

Zapata

Rio Grande City Grulla

 

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 3A Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Childress

Dimmitt

Friona

Littlefield

Muleshoe

 

District 2

Shallowater

Brownfield

Denver City

Slaton

Kermit

Tornillo

 

District 3

Merkel

Tuscola Jim Ned

Wall

Bangs

Brady

Early

Clyde

 

District 4

Breckenridge

Bowie

Boyd

Paradise

Ponder

Brock

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Callisburg

Pilot Point

Pottsboro

Whitesboro

Farmersville

Van Alstyne

 

District 6

Scurry-Rosser

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Sunnyvale

Red Oak Life

Caddo Mills

Commerce

 

District 7

Winnsboro

New Boston

Pattonville Prairiland

Redwater

Daingerfield

Mount Vernon

 

District 8

Big Sandy Harmony

Mineola

Quitman

Gladewater Sabine

Jefferson

White Oak

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Comanche

Glen Rose

Grandview

Hillsboro

McGregor

West

Whitney

 

District 10

Cameron Yoe

Little River Academy

Rockdale

Troy

Florence

Lago Vista

 

District 11

Kemp

Eustace

Malakoff

Teague

Elkhart

Palestine Westwood

 

District 12

Woodville

Anahuac

Buna

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Warren

Winnie East Chambers

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Comfort

Ingram Moore

Marion

San Antonio Cole

Universal City Randolph

Luling

 

District 14

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Altair Rice

Edna

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

 

District 15

San Antonio Brooks Acd Sci & Eng

Goliad

Hallettsville

George West

Mathis

 

District 16

Aransas Pass

Bishop

Falfurrias

San Diego

Lyford

Santa Rosa

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 3A Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Sanford-Fritch

Spearman

Tulia

Idalou

Lubbock Roosevelt

 

District 2

Cisco

Eastland

Henrietta

Holliday

Jacksboro

Nocona

Wichita Falls City View

Millsap

 

District 3

Post

Coahoma

Colorado City Colorado

Stanton

Ballinger

Coleman

 

District 4

Alpine

Crane

Big Lake Reagan Co.

Sonora

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo TLC Academy

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Gunter

Howe

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Leonard

Tom Bean

Whitewright

 

District 6

Lone Oak

Alba-Golden

Edgewood

Grand Saline

Cooper

Paris Chisum

 

District 7

De Kalb

Hooks

Hughes Springs

Linden-Kildare

Omaha Pewitt

Queen City

 

District 8

Winona

Diana New Diana

Elysian Fields

Waskom

Arp

Frankston

New London West Rusk

Troup

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Rio Vista

Maypearl

Palmer

Mildred

Rice

Blooming Grove

 

District 10

Dublin

Clifton

Bruceville-Eddy

Marlin

Rogers

Jarrell

 

District 11

Crockett

Corrigan-Camden

Garrison

Hemphill

Newton

Deweyville

 

District 12

Franklin

Hearne

Lexington

Buffalo

Jewett Leon

New Waverly

Trinity

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Boling

Danbury

East Bernard

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

El Maton Tidehaven

 

District 14

Blanco

Natalia

Karnes City

Nixon Smiley

Poth

Stockdale

 

District 15

Bloomington

Odem

Skidmore-Tynan

Taft

Banquete

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

District 16

Cotulla

Dilley

Freer

Hebbronville

Monte Alto

 

2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 3A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Amarillo River Road

Childress

Sanford-Fritch

Spearman

 

District 2

Dimmitt

Friona

Littlefield

Muleshoe

Shallowater

Tulia

 

District 3

Brownfield

Denver City

Idalou

Lubbock Roosevelt

Post

Slaton

 

District 4

Alpine

Crane

Kermit

Presidio

Tornillo

 

District 5

Big Lake Reagan County

Coahoma

Colorado City Colorado

Sonora

Stanton

 

District 6

Ballinger

Merkel

San Angelo Grape Creek

Tuscola Jim Ned

Wall

San Angelo TLC Academy

 

District 7

Bangs

Brady

Coleman

Comanche

Early

 

District 8

Breckenridge

Cisco

Clyde

Dublin

Eastland

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

Bowie

Boyd

Henrietta

Holliday

Jacksboro

Nocona

Paradise

Wichita Falls City View

 

District 10

Callisburg

Gunter

Howe

Pilot Point

Ponder

Pottsboro

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Whitesboro

 

District 11

Brock

Glen Rose

Grandview

Hillsboro

Keene Smith

Millsap

Peaster

Rio Vista

 

District 12

Kemp

Maypearl

Palmer

Scurry-Rosser

Dallas Faith Family

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Sunnyvale

Red Oak Life

 

District 13

Caddo Mills

Commerce

Farmersville

Leonard

Lone Oak

Tom Bean

Van Alstyne

Whitewright

 

District 14

Alba-Golden

Edgewood

Big Sandy Harmony

Grand Saline

Mineola

Quitman

Winnsboro

Winona

 

District 15

Cooper

De Kalb

Hooks

New Boston

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Redwater

 

District 16

Daingerfield

Hughes Springs

Linden-Kildare

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Mount Vernon

Omaha Pewitt

Queen City

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

Diana New Diana

Elysian Fields

Gladewater Sabine

Jefferson

Waskom

White Oak

 

District 18

Arp

Mildred

Eustace

Frankston

Malakoff

New London West Rusk

Rice

Troup

 

District 19

Blooming Grove

Clifton

Bruceville-Eddy

Marlin

McGregor

Teague

West

Whitney

 

District 20

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Hearne

Lexington

Little River Academy

Rockdale

Rogers

Troy

 

District 21

Buffalo

Crockett

Elkhart

Jewett Leon

New Waverly

Palestine Westwood

Trinity

Onalaska

 

District 22

Corrigan-Camden

Garrison

Hemphill

Nacogdoches Central Heights

Newton

Pollok Central

Woden

Woodville

 

District 23

Anahuac

Buna

Deweyville

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Warren

Winnie East Chambers

 

District 24

Boling

Danbury

East Bernard

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

Blanco

Comfort

Florence

Ingram Moore

Jarrell

Lago Vista

Georgetown Gateway College Prep

 

District 26

Marion

Natalia

San Antonio Cole

Universal City Randolph

San Antonio Brooks Acd  Sci & Eng

San Antonio Harmony Sci

 

District 27

Bloomington

Goliad

Karnes City

Luling

Nixon Smiley

Poth

Stockdale

 

District 28

Altair Rice

Edna

El Maton Tidehaven

Hallettsville

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

 

District 29

Aransas Pass

George West

Mathis

Odem

Skidmore-Tynan

Taft

 

District 30

Cotulla

Dilley

Freer

Hebbronville

Laredo Harmony Science

 

District 31

Banquete

Bishop

Falfurrias

Santa Gertrudis Academy

Premont

San Diego

 

District 32

Lyford

Santa Rosa

Edinburg Idea College Prep

Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Monte Alto

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Canadian

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

Wellington

Boys Ranch

Panhandle

 

District 2

Abernathy

Floydada

Hale Center

New Deal

Olton

Tahoka

 

District 3

Anthony

Christoval

Forsan

McCamey

Ozona

 

District 4

Anson

Hawley

Stamford

Archer City

Olney

Windthorst

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Alvord

Chico

Valley View

Bells

Blue Ridge

Trenton

 

District 6

Honey Grove

Wolfe City

Como-Pickton

Quinlan Boles

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

 

District 7

De Leon

Goldthwaite

Hamilton

Hico

Tolar

San Saba

 

District 8

Itasca

Axtell

Crawford

Valley Mills

Bosqueville

Mart

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Simms Bowie

Big Sandy

Gladewater Union Grove

Harleton

Hawkins

Ore City

 

District 10

Cushing

Beckville

Joaquin

Shelbyville

Pineland West Sabine

San Augustine

 

District 11

Cayuga

Kerens

Malakoff Cross Roads

Grapeland

Alto

Price Carlisle

 

District 12

Centerville

Groveton

Lovelady

Hull-Daisetta

Saratoga West Hardin

Anderson-Shiro

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Moody

Riesel

Rosebud-Lott

Holland

Thorndale

Thrall

 

District 14

Center Point

Harper

Johnson City LBJ

Junction

Mason

Brackettville Brackett

Sabinal

 

District 15

Flatonia

Ganado

Schulenburg

Shiner

Weimar

Refugio

 

District 16

Three Rivers

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Corpus Christi London

La Villa

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Booker

Gruver

Sunray

Shamrock

Wheeler

Claude

 

District 2

Bovina

Farwell

Vega

Sudan

Earth Springlake

 

District 3

Clarendon

Memphis

Quanah

Lockney

Ralls

Crosbyton

 

District 4

Morton

Plains

Seagraves

Smyer

Sundown

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Van Horn

Eldorado

Iraan

Mertzon Irion County

Wink

 

District 6

Roscoe Collegiate

Winters

Miles

Roby

Bronte

Menard

 

District 7

Hamlin

Haskell

Electra

Petrolia

Seymour

Munday

 

District 8

Albany

Ranger

Santo

Baird

Cross Plains

Perrin-Whitt

Gorman

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Collinsville

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Celeste

Cumby

Detroit

 

District 10

Frost

Italy

Dallas Gateway

Meridian

Chilton

Dawson

Hubbard

Wortham

 

District 11

Fruitvale

Maud

Overton

Tenaha

Timpson

Mount Enterprise

 

District 12

Colmesneil

Evadale

Sabine Pass

Iola

Normangee

Burkeville

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Bremond

Bartlett

Granger

Milano

Snook

Somerville

Burton

 

District 14

Louise

Falls City

Kenedy

Yorktown

Runge

 

District 15

La Pryor

Charlotte

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

D’Hanis

Leakey

Rocksprings

 

District 16

Pettus

Agua Dulce

Benavides

Woodsboro

Bruni

 

2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 2A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Booker

Canadian

Gruver

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

Sunray

 

District 2

Clarendon

Memphis

Quanah

Shamrock

Wellington

Wheeler

 

District 3

Bovina

Boys Ranch

Claude

Farwell

Panhandle

Vega

 

District 4

Abernathy

Floydada

Hale Center

Lockney

New Deal

Olton

Ralls

 

District 5

Morton

Plains

Seagraves

Smyer

Sudan

Sundown

Tahoka

 

District 6

Anthony

Fort Hancock

Van Horn

El Paso Da Vinci

 

District 7

Albany

Anson

Hamlin

Haskell

Hawley

Roscoe Collegiate

Stamford

Winters

 

District 8

Christoval

Eldorado

Forsan

Iraan

McCamey

Mertzon Irion County

Miles

Ozona

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

Archer City

Electra

Olney

Petrolia

Seymour

Windthorst

 

District 10

De Leon

Goldthwaite

Hamilton

Hico

Ranger

Santo

Tolar

 

District 11

Alvord

Chico

Collinsville

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Poolville

Valley View

 

District 12

Frost

Garland Alpha Charter

Italy

Itasca

Dallas Gateway

 

District 13

Bells

Blue Ridge

Celeste

Honey Grove

Ivanhoe Rayburn

Merit Bland

Trenton

Wolfe City

 

District 14

Martins Mill

Como-Pickton

Cumby

Fruitvale

Quinlan Boles

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

 

District 15

Avery

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

Detroit

Maud

Simms Bowie

 

District 16

Big Sandy

Gladewater Union Grove

Harleton

Hawkins

McLeod

Ore City

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

Axtell

Crawford

Meridian

Valley Mills

Bosqueville

Waco Meyer

Waco Harmony Science Academy

 

District 18

Bremond

Chilton

Mart

Moody

Riesel

Rosebud-Lott

 

District 19

Cayuga

Dawson

Hubbard

Kerens

La Rue La Poynor

Malakoff Cross Roads

Wortham

 

District 20

Centerville

Slocum

Grapeland

Groveton

Latexo

Lovelady

 

District 21

Alto

Cushing

Neches

New Summerfield

Overton

Price Carlisle

 

District 22

Beckville

Joaquin

Martinsville

Shelbyville

Tenaha

Timpson

 

District 23

Broaddus

Brookeland

Pineland West Sabine

San Augustine

Zavalla

Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy

 

District 24

Colmesneil

Hull-Daisetta

Evadale

Dallardsville Big Sandy

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

Port Arthur Hope

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

Bartlett

Granger

Holland

Milano

Thorndale

Thrall

 

District 26

Anderson-Shiro

Iola

Normangee

Snook

Somerville

Mumford

 

District 27

Center Point

Harper

Johnson City LBJ

Junction

Mason

San Saba

 

District 28

Flatonia

Ganado

Louise

Schulenburg

Shiner

Weimar

 

District 29

Brackettville Brackett

La Pryor

Sabinal

San Antonio Stacey

San Antonio Hawkins

San Antonio Gervin

 

District 30

Charlotte

Falls City

Kenedy

Pettus

Three Rivers

Yorktown

 

District 31

Agua Dulce

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Benavides

Port Aransas

Refugio

Woodsboro

Corpus Christi London

 

District 32

Bruni

La Villa

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

Lasara

Brownsville Harmony Science Academy

 

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Miami

Happy

White Deer

Hart

Nazareth

 

District 2

Turkey Valley

Lorenzo

Petersburg

Spur

 

District 3

Anton

Whiteface

Meadow

New Home

Ropesville Ropes

 

District 4

Lamesa Klondike

Lenorah Grady

O'Donnell

Gail Borden

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Fort Davis

Marfa

Rankin

Garden City

 

District 6

Robert Lee

Sterling City

Veribest

Water Valley

 

District 7

Hermleigh

Ira

Roscoe Highland

Westbrook

 

District 8

Knox City

Crowell

Aspermont

Rotan

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Bryson

Newcastle

Saint Jo

Tioga

 

District 10

May

Gordon

Lingleville

Strawn

Gustine

 

District 11

Santa Anna

Zephyr

Evant

Lometa

 

District 12

Paint Rock

Eden

Rochelle

Medina

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Blum

Covington

Kopperl

Aquilla

Gholson

 

District 14

Avalon

Milford

Abbott

Bynum

Coolidge

Penelope

 

District 15

Irving Universal Academy

Campbell

Savoy

Gilmer Union Hill

 

District 16

Bloomburg

Apple Springs

Chester

Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

 

2014-16 Official Football District alignment

Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Follett

Higgins

Lefors

 

District 2

Groom

Hedley

McLean

Silverton

 

District 3

Amherst

Kress

Lazbuddie

Cotton Center

 

District 4

Whitharral

Southland

Wellman-Union

Wilson

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

Balmorhea

Dell City

Sierra Blanca

Marathon

Sanderson

 

District 6

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

Ackerly Sands

Loop

Welch Dawson

 

District 7

Loraine

Trent

Blackwell

Moran

 

District 8

Rising Star

Valera Panther Creek

Blanket

Sidney

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

Afton Patton Springs

Guthrie

Matador Motley County

Paducah

 

District 10

Haskell Paint Creek

Jayton

Lueders-Avoca

Rule

 

District 11

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Harrold

Vernon Northside

 

District 12

Throckmorton

Woodson

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

Brookesmith

Lohn

Richland Springs

Mullin

Cherokee

 

District 14

Iredell

Morgan

Walnut Springs

Cranfills Gap

Jonesboro

Oglesby

 

District 15

Trinidad

Ladonia Fannindel

Karnack

Mount Calm

Oakwood

 

District 16

Buckholts

Calvert

High Island

Prairie Lea

 

2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 1A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Follett

Higgins

Miami

Darrouzett

Wheeler Kelton

 

District 2

Groom

Hedley

Lefors

McLean

Silverton

Turkey Valley

 

District 3

Adrian

Channing

Happy

Hartley

Texline

White Deer

 

District 4

Amherst

Earth Springlake

Hart

Kress

Lazbuddie

Nazareth

 

District 5

Anton

Cotton Center

Crosbyton

Lorenzo

Petersburg

Whiteface

Whitharral

 

District 6

Meadow

New Home

Ropesville Ropes

Southland

Wellman-Union

Wilson

 

District 7

Afton Patton Springs

Guthrie

Knox City

Matador Motley County

Paducah

Spur

 

District 8

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Crowell

Harrold

Munday

Vernon Northside

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

Balmorhea

Dell City

Fort Davis

Marfa

Sierra Blanca

Valentine

 

District 10

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

Marathon

Rankin

Sanderson

Wink

 

District 11

Ackerly Sands

Lamesa Klondike

Lenorah Grady

Loop

O'Donnell

Welch Dawson

 

District 12

Gail Borden

Hermleigh

Ira

Loraine

Roscoe Highland

Westbrook

 

District 13

Aspermont

Haskell Paint Creek

Jayton

Lueders-Avoca

Roby

Rotan

Rule

Trent

 

District 14

Blackwell

Bronte

Garden City

Paint Rock

Robert Lee

Sterling City

Veribest

Water Valley

 

District 15

Baird

Clyde Eula

Cross Plains

May

Moran

Rising Star

 

District 16

Brookesmith

Eden

Lohn

Menard

Richland Springs

Rochelle

Santa Anna

Valera Panther Creek

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

Bryson

Graford

Newcastle

Perrin-Whitt

Throckmorton

Woodson

 

District 18

Gordon

Lingleville

Lipan

Huckabay

Strawn

Gorman

 

District 19

Blanket

Gustine

Mullin

Priddy

Sidney

Zephyr

 

District 20

Blum

Covington

Iredell

Kopperl

Morgan

Walnut Springs

 

District 21

Bellevue

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Henrietta Midway

Nocona Prairie Valley

Saint Jo

Slidell

Tioga

 

District 22

Avalon

Irving Universal Academy

Milford

Trinidad

Waxahachie Faith Family

 

District 23

Campbell

Cumby Miller Grove

Dodd City

Ector

Ladonia Fannindel

Roxton

Savoy

 

District 24

Avinger

Bloomburg

Gilmer Union Hill

Karnack

Saltillo

Sulphur Bluff

Yantis

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

Cherokee

Cranfills Gap

Evant

Jonesboro

Lometa

Oglesby

 

District 26

Abbott

Aquilla

Bynum

Coolidge

Penelope

Mount Calm

Gholson

 

District 27

Buckholts

Calvert

Groveton Centerville

Kennard

North Zulch

Oakwood

Richards

 

District 28

Apple Springs

Chireno

Douglass

Gary

Laneville

Mount Enterprise

Wells

 

District 29

Burkeville

Chester

Goodrich

High Island

Leggett

Spurger

 

District 30

Burton

Dime Box

Fayetteville

Moulton

Prairie Lea

Round Top-Carmine

Waelder

La Marque Premier Academy of Learning

 

District 31

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

Comstock

D’Hanis

Knippa

Leakey

Medina

Rocksprings

Utopia

 

District 32

Austwell-Tivoli

Nordheim

Runge

San Isidro

San Perlita

Tilden McMullen County

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet