TABC High School Basketball Season Weekly Rankings - Nov. 25
Nov 26, 2013 | 785 views | 0 0 comments | 11 11 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Boys 5A

1 Desoto 7 - 0

2 Fort Bend Bush 5 - 1

3 Richardson Berkner 6 - 1

4 San Antonio Churchill 10 - 0

5 Plano West 3 - 1

6 Converse Judson 6 - 1

7 Atascocita 5 - 2

8 Arlington Martin 1 - 1

9 South Grand Prairie 3 - 0

10 Northshore 2 - 1

11 Pearland 5 - 3

12 Duncanville 4 - 3

13 Manvel 2 - 1

14 Seven Lakes 5 - 1

15 Harker Heights 2 - 0

16 San Antonio Madison 6 - 1

17 Lewisville 4 0

18 Westfield 4 - 2

19 San Antonio Wagner 5 - 1

20 Lewisville Hebron 4 - 3

21 Houston Bellaire 4 - 3

22 North Crowley 5 - 2

23 Coppell 6 1

24 Allen 5 - 2

25 Garland Lakeview 4 - 3



Boys 4A

1 Alamo Heights 3 - 0

2 Beaumont Central 1 - 0

3 FW Trimble Tech 1 - 0

4 SA Brennan 2 - 0

5 McKinney North 5 - 0

6 El Paso Andress 6 - 0

7 Dallas Wilson 2 - 0

8 Denton Guyer 3 - 2

9 Houston Wheatley 1 - 1

10 Lancaster 4 - 1

11 Austin LBJ 1 - 2

12 FW Dunbar 1 - 2

13 Dallas Kimball 1 - 2

14 Mansfield Legacy 1 - 0

15 Schertz Clemens 3 - 0

16 FB Marshall 4 - 4

17 Pearland Dawson 4 - 3

18 Frisco Heritage 3 - 0

19 SA Lanier 1 - 1

20 Texas City 2 - 0

21 Brenham 2 - 0

22 Dallas Lincoln 0 - 2

23 Cedar Park 3 - 1

24 South Oak Cliff 2 - 1

25 SA Harlandale 2 - 1



Boys 3A

1 Dallas Madison 4 - 0

2 Yates 3 - 1

3 Triple A Academy 1 - 1

4 Burkburnett 2 - 0

5 Kennedale 3 - 0

6 Abilene Wylie 2 - 0

7 SA Houston 1 - 2

8 Wilmer Hutchins 3 - 1

9 Houston Washington 4 - 0

10 West Oso 0 - 0

11 Argyle 2 - 0

12 Lubbock Estacado 1 - 2

13 West Orange Stark 1 - 1

14 Silsbee 1 - 1

15 Princeton 2 - 2

16 Frisco Lone Star 3 - 1

17 Hardin-Jefferson 3 - 0

18 Hidalgo 1 - 0

19 Decatur 3 - 1

20 Cleveland 3 - 1

21 Navasota 0 - 0

22 Smithville 1 - 1

23 Perryton 1 - 0

24 Liberty Hill 2 - 1

25 WF Hirschi 0 - 2



Boys 2A

1 Kountze 0 - 0

2 Ponder 8 - 1

3 Abernathy 1 - 0

4 Brock 3 - 1

5 Tatum 1 - 0

6 Wall 0 - 0

7 Childress 0 - 0

8 Franklin 1 - 0

9 Clarksville 0 - 1

10 Hallettesville 0 - 0

11 East Chambers 0 - 0

12 Breckenridge 1 - 0

13 Idalou 0 - 1

14 Peaster 2 - 1

15 Bushland 0 - 0

16 Aransas Pass 0 - 0

17 Red Oak Life 2 - 1

18 Brownfield 0 - 1

19 White Oak 0 - 0

20 Canadian 0 - 0

21 Whitesboro 0 - 1

22 Crockett 1 - 1

23 SA Cole 0 - 1

24 Salado 2 - 1

25 Blanco 2 - 0



Boys 1AI

1 Mumford 2 - 1

2 Grapeland 1 - 2

3 El Paso Harmony 0 - 0

4 Poolville 2 - 1

5 Muenster 0 - 0

6 Tenaha 0 - 0

7 Kerens 0 - 0

8 Memphis 2 - 0

9 San Augustine 0 - 0

10 LaPoynor 2 - 0

11 Martins Mill 5 - 1

12 Stamford 0 - 0

13 Wellington 0 - 0

14 Munday 0 - 0

15 Bartlett 0 - 0

16 North Hopkins 2 - 1

17 Trenton 5 - 1

18 Smyer 2 - 0

19 SA Stacey 2 - 1

20 D. Big Sandy 3 - 0

21 West Sabine 0 - 0

22 Farwell 0 - 0

23 Hale Center 0 - 1

24 Brackett 0 - 0

25 SA Gervin 2 - 0



Boys 1AII

1 Texline 3 - 0

2 Oakwood 0 - 0

3 Water Valley 0 - 0

4 Lingleville 0 - 0

5 Laneville 2 - 0

6 Graford 5 - 0

7 Douglass 7 - 1

8 Huckabay 1 - 2

9 Ira 0 - 0

10 Calvert 0 - 0

11 Turkey Valley 0 - 0

12 Coolidge 0 - 0

13 Grady 0 - 0

14 Garden City 0 - 0

15 Happy 0 - 0

16 Crowell 0 - 0

17 Lometa 1 - 0

18 Eula 1 - 1

19 Nazareth 1 - 0

20 Bellvue 0 - 2

21 Roxton 2 - 2

22 Miller Grove 1 - 2

23 Avinger 1 - 2

24 San Isidro 4 - 1

25 LaMarque Premier 2 - 1



Private Boys Large School

1. Plano John Paul II (6-0)

2. Plano Prestonwood Christian (4-0)

3. Houston Christian (6-2)

4. Houston Westbury Christian (6-2)

5. Houston St. John’s (2-1)

6. Houston Second Baptist (7-1)

7. Addison Trinity Christian Academy (5-1)

8. Houston Kinkaid (1-0)

9. Bellaire Episcopal (0-1)

10. Dallas Episcopal (4-0)

11. Houston St. Pius X (4-2)

12. The Woodlands John Cooper (4-1)

13. Houston Lutheran South (6-0)

14. Fort Worth All Saints (3-1)

15. Dallas Bishop Dunne (6-3)

16. San Antonio Central Catholic (3-6)

17. San Antonio Antonian (5-2)

18. Irving Cistercian (4-3)

19. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (4-2)

20. San Antonio TMI-Episcopal (5-1)

21. Midland Christian (2-0)

22. Dallas St. Mark’s (2-3)

23. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (4-5)

24. Grapevine Faith Christian (4-2)

25. Laredo St. Augustine (4-4)



Private Boys Small School

1. Lubbock Christian School (3-0)

2. Geneva School of Boerne (3-3)

3. Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (5-3)

4. Waco Vanguard College Prep (4-2)

5. San Antonio St. Gerard (4-0)

6. Dallas Yavneh Academy (7-0)

7. Arlington High Point Prep (0-0)

8. Bullard The Brook Hill School (1-0)

9. Abilene Christian High School (1-2)

10. Christian Academy of San Antonio (3-1)

11. Dallas Cambridge School (2-1)

12. Colleyville Covenant Christian (6-2)

13. League City Bay Area Christian (0-5)

14. Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0)

15. Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0)

16. Universal City First Baptist (9-0)

17. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (2-2)

18. Dallas Tyler Street Christian (0-0)

19. Austin Brentwood Christian (2-1)

20. Bryan Brazos Christian (2-0)

21. Fort Worth Bethesda Christian (6-2)

22. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2-3)

23. New Braunfels Christian (3-5)

24. Keene Chisolm Trail (4-1)

25. Conroe Covenant Christian (3-2)



Girls 5A

1. Duncanville (8-0)

2. Manvel (6-1)

3. Cy-Woods (11-1)

4. Flower Mound Marcus (2-1)

5. Dekaney (9-1)

6. Cibolo Steele (2-1)

7. Arlington Bowie (6-1)

8. San Antonio Reagan (8-2)

9. Southlake Carroll (6-1)

10. North Shore (7-3)

11. Clear Springs (4-3)

12. Cedar Ridge (5-1)

13. Pflugerville (8-1)

14. Round Rock Stony Point (9-1)

15. Bellaire (6-2)

16. San Antonio Churchill (16-1)

17. Irving MacArthur (7-1)

18. Plano West (8-1)

19. Klein Forest (8-1)

20. Mansfield Timberview (8-3)

21. Sharyland (9-0)

22. Spring (9-1)

23. Killeen Ellison (7-2)

24. Pearland (10-3)

25. San Antonio Clark (9-3)



Girls 4A

1. San Antonio Brennan (8-0)

2. Aledo (3-0)

3. Vista Ridge (5-0)

4. McKinney North (8-1)

5. Brenham (7-1)

6. Mansfield Summit (6-3)

7. El Paso Hanks (8-1)

8. Trimble Tech (5-1)

9. Canyon (4-1)

10. Wichita Falls Rider (4-1)

11. Barbers Hill (9-2)

12. Cedar Park (13-2)

13. Amarillo (7-1)

14. Houston Wheatley (6-0)

15. Tomball Memorial (6-1)

16. Frisco Liberty (8-1)

17. Dickinson (5-0)

18. Georgetown (1-3)

19. Dallas Carter (2-1)

20. Arlington Seguin (6-2)

21. Shertz Clemens (6-1)

22. Saginaw (8-1)

23. John Tyler (4-1)

24. Corpus Christi Ray (6-2)

25. Buda Hays (9-3)



Girls 3A

1. La Vega (7-0)

2. Argyle (8-0)

3. Celina (5-2)

4. Bullard (8-1)

5. Hondo (4-0)

6. La Vernia (7-1)

7. Chapel Hill (7-1)

8. Quinlan Ford (7-2)

9. Navasota (2-2)

10. Abilene Wylie (4-1)

11. Stephenville (3-2)

12. Lorena (4-0)

13. Perryton (1-0)

14. Levelland (2-1)

15. Shallowater (3-1)

16. Sulphur Springs (4-0)

17. Fairfield (2-2)

18. Madisonville (3-1)

19. Mexia (1-1)

20. Frisco Lone Star (5-3)

21. Big Spring (5-0)

22. Needville (4-0)

23. Wilmer-Hutchins (2-0)

24. China Springs (2-1)

25. Yoakum (6-2)

Girls 2A

1. Sunnyvalle (10-0)

2. Brock (7-1)

3. Wall (9-1)

4. San Antonio Cole (8-1)

5. Cisco (6-1)

6. Central Heights (8-0)

7. Sonora (2-1)

8. Chapel Hill (8-1)

9. Canadian (8-0)

10. Winnsboro (7-1)

11. Idalou (3-1)

12. Grandview (8-0)

13. Jarrell (5-1)

14. Franklin (2-2)

15. Schulenburg (1-0)

16. Brownfield (4-0)

17. Tulia (4-1)

18. Tatum (3-1)

19. Alba-Golden (1-0)

20. Hallettsville (8-0)

21. Crawford (0-0)

22. Paradise (7-1)

23. Alvord (5-2)

24. Karnes City (7-3)

25. Teague (5-2)

Girls 1AI

1. Triple A (5-2)

2. Martins Mill (4-1)

3. Kerens (2-0)

4. Wellington (3-1)

5. Goldthwaite (5-0)

6. Plains (4-0)

7. Falls City (7-0)

8. Slocum (6-1)

9. Christoval (7-1)

10. Santo (3-1)

11. Mason (5-1)

12. Panhandle (3-1)

13. Zavalla (3-1)

14. Clarendon (0-0)

15. Harper (4-0)

16. Smyer (3-1)

17. Muenster (2-2)

18. San Saba (7-2)

19. Axtell (4-0)

20. Snook (7-1)

21. Joaquin (5-0)

22. Windthorst (0-0)

23. Hubbard (3-0)

24. Colmesneil (7-0)

25. Weimar (7-2)

Girls 1AII

1. Roscoe Highland (5-0)

2. Lipan (7-1)

3. Follett (5-0)

4. Menard (9-1)

5. Leakey (4-0)

6. Nazareth (3-1)

7. Garden City (6-1)

8. Eula (8-1)

9. Frost (3-0)

10. Anton (3-0)

11. Goodrich (5-0)

12. Campbell (6-1)

13. Rankin (6-1)

14. Valley (4-1)

15. Rochelle (6-2)

16. Strawn (6-3)

17. Chireno (7-2)

18. Cross Plains (6-2)

19. Miami (5-0)

20. Buckholts (6-1)

21. Calvert (4-0)

22. Borden County (2-2)

23. Paducah (2-1)

24. Baird (4-1)

25. Yantis (6-2)

Girls Private Large School

1 Argyle Liberty Christian 6-3

2 Dallas Bishop Lynch 7-4

3 Houston St. Agnes Academy 8-2

4 Tomball Concordia Lutheran 9-3

5 Plano John Paul II 5-5

6 Houston Kinkaid 4-0

7 San Antonio Antonian 6-4

8 San Antonio IWA 8-3

9 Houston Westbury Christian 6-5

10 Houston Second Baptist 7-2

11 Midland Christian 4-0

12 Dallas Christian 8-0

13 Austin Regents 7-2

14 Plano Prestonwood 3-5

15 Corpus Christi IWA 7-1

16 Houston Christian 5-3

17 Houston St. Pius X 5-6

18 Dallas Parish Episcopal 5-0

19 Austin St. Dominic Savio 7-3

20 Dallas Bishop Dunne 4-1

21 Lubbock Trinity Christian 5-1

22 Victoria St. Joseph's 6-1

23 Waco Reicher 5-1

24 Houston Duchesne Academy 7-3

25 Bishop TK Gorman 3-2

Girls Private School Small

1 Austin Brentwood 3-2

2 Fort Worth Lake Country 6-2

3 Sherman Texoma 4-1

4 Midland Classical 3-0

5 Austin Waldorf 10-0

6 Marble Falls Faith 4-2

7 Muenster Sacred Heart 6-2

8 Houston Cypress Christian 6-1

9 Victoria Faith 8-1

10 League City Bay Area Christian 5-1

11 Granbury North Central Texas Academy 4-1

12 Boerne Geneva 0-1

13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 2-1

14 McKinney Christian 3-2

15 Colleyville Covenant 4-3

16 Tomball Woodlands Prepatory School 7-0

17 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 1-3

18 Spring Providence Classical 7-0

19 Lubbock Christian 2-4

20 Conroe Calvary Baptist 6-2

21 San Antonio St. Gerard 3-1

22 Fort Worth Calvary Christian 4-1

23 Dallas Lutheran 4-3

24 Bullard Brook Hill 4-3

25 Bryan Brazos Christian 3-4

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet