TGCA BB for January 20, 2014
Jan 20, 2014 | 520 views | 0 0 comments | 25 25 recommendations | email to a friend | print

2013-2014 Texas Girls Coaches Association Basketball Rankings

January 20, 2014

 

Class 5A

1.   Duncanville (23-0)

2.   Manvel (24-2)

3.   Dekaney (23-2)

4.   Marcus (19-2)

5.   San Antonio Reagan (21-3)

6.   Houston Cypress Woods (22-4)

7.    Weslaco (28-2)

8.    Round Rock Stony Point (25-6)

9.    Klein Forest (18-4)

10.  Pflugerville (27-3)

11.  Arlington Bowie (20-2)

12.  Southlake Carroll (20-4)

13.  San Antonio Churchill (24-3)

14.  Round Rock Cedar Ridge (23-3)

15.  San Antonio Roosevelt (17-4)

16.  Steele (17-4)

17.  Galena Park North Shore (20-6)

18.  Pearland (21-5)

19.  Hurst L.D. Bell (18-4)

20.  Clear Springs (20-5)

21.  Plano (18-4)

22.  El Dorado (19-5)

23.  Veteran’s Memorial (20-4

24.  Austin Anderson (19-8)

25t. Dallas Skyline (23-5)

25t. Atascocita (17-5)

 

Class 4A

1.    San Antonio Brennan (23-1)

2.    Frisco Liberty (19-3)

3.    Brenham (22-2)

4.    Canyon (22-4)

5.    Aledo (19-2)

6.    Georgetown (20-6)

7.    Barbers Hill (18-2)

8.    North Forest (15-1)

9.    Saginaw (18-2)

10.   Leander Rouse (21-6)

11.   Eastlake (18-4)

12.   McKinney North (16-4)

13.   El Paso Hanks (18-4)

14.   Lumberton (20-4)

15.   Longview Pine Tree (16-7)

16.   Buda Hays (22-6)

17.   Dallas Adams (19-3)

18.   Friendswood (19-4)

19.   Amarillo (16-7)

20.   Houston Wheatley (16-2)

21.   Fort Worth Trimble Tech (19-4)

22.   Kerrville Tivy (20-5)

23.   Montgomery (20-5)

24.   Mansfield Summit (17-4)

25t.  Tomball Memorial (17-4)

25t   Cleburne (18-5)

25t.  Hutto (18-7)

25t.  Clemens (19-4)

 

Class 3A

1.    LaVega (26-0)

2.    Argyle (24-1)

3.    Shallowater (21-3)

4.    West Oso (22-4)

5.    Yoakum (22-4)

6.    Celina (21-4)

7.    Dalhart (20-4)

8.    Hamshire-Fannett (25-4)

9.    Navasota (24-4)

10.  Ford (19-4)

11.  Lubbock Cooper (22-7)

12.  Texarkana Pleasant Grove (20-4)

13.  Hondo (21-4)

14.  Bridge City (24-5)

15.  Melissa (17-2)

16.  Fairfield (18-6)

17.  Brownwood (18-5)

18.  Wylie (18-5)

19.  LaVernia (18-5)

20.  Bullard (18-5)

21.  Needville (17-5)

22.  Big Spring (16-4)

23.  Geronimo Navarro (18-5)

24.  Levelland (17-5)

25t. Robinson (19-3)

25t. Canyon Lake (17-6)

25t. West Orange-Stark (15-6)

25t. Liberty Hill (14-9)

25t. Paris (14-8)

 

Class 2A

1.     Brock (22-2)

2.     Sunnyvale (25-0)

3.     Central Heights (26-0)

4.     San Antonio Cole (27-1)

5.     Hallettsville (24-3)

6.     Grandview (21-2)

7.     Rogers (20-3)

8.     Canadian (22-0)

9.     Winnsboro (23-3)

10.   Sonora (22-4)

11.   Cisco (19-2)

12.   Wall (20-4)

13.   Jim Ned (18-5)

14.   Alba-Golden (18-4)

15.   Tatum (18-3)

16.   Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill (21-4)

17.   Franklin (17-5)

18.   Paradise (18-4)

19.    Harmony (18-5)

20.    Woodville (18-4)

21.    Bells (16-6)

22.    Life Oak Cliff (16-6)

23.    Winona (16-4)

24.    Rivercrest (14-4)

25t.   Karnes City (21-6)

25t.   Jourdanton (18-6)

25t.   Jarrell (20-3)

25t.   Union Grove (16-4)

 

Class 1A Division 1

1.    Martin’s Mill (23-2)

2.    Colmesneil (20-1)

3.    Plains (17-2)

4.    Hubbard (17-1)

5.    Mason (22-2)

6.    Weimar (22-4)

7.    Honey Grove (18-1)

8.    Wellington (15-4)

9.    Christoval (20-2)

10.  Dallas Triple A Academy (17-3)

11.  Nueces Canyon (16-3)

12.  Falls City (18-4)

13.   Kerens (17-4)

14.   Muenster (15-5)

15.    Brackett (15-4)

16.    Gruver (18-6)

17.    Era (14-6)

18.    Junction (12-4)

19.    Dallardsville Big Sandy (21-8)

20.    Santo (16-7)

21.    Joaquin (13-5)

22.    Rankin (18-5)

23.    Slocum (18-5)

24.    Medina 13-7

25t.   Sundance (14-7)

25t.   Zavalla (16-7)

25t.   Evadale (17-9

25t.   Snook (12-6)

25t.   Ben Bolt (10-4)

25t.   Axtell (14-7)

 

Class 1A Division 2

1.     Calvert (19-0)

2.     Frost (18-2)

3.     Follett (18-1)

4.     Lipan (24-1)

5.     Chireno (21-4)

6.     Roscoe Highland (19-2)

7.     Garden City (20-1)

8.     Nazareth (23-1)

9.     Morgan (15-2)

10.    Clyde Eula (19-4)

11.    London (17-2)

12.    Menard (18-3)

13.    Rochelle (17-4)

14.    Miami (16-4)

15.    Cross Plains (14-4)

16.    Round Top Carmine (16-8)

17.    Campbell (18-3)

18.    Baird (16-3)

19.    Leakey (16-5)

20.    Buckholts (16-6)

21.    Leggett (15-4)

22.    Goodrich (18-8)

23.    Strawn (15-7)

24.    Cotton Center (12-4)

25t.   Turkey Valley (13-3)

25t.   Saint Jo (14-8)

25t.   Paducah (14-5)

 
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet