TGCA State Softball Poll 3-20-17
Mar 20, 2017 | 508 views | 0 0 comments | 18 18 recommendations | email to a friend | print

Texas Girls Coaches Association

2017 Girls Softball Top Ten Poll

March 20, 2017

 

Texas Girls Coaches Association Softball Poll

 

Class 2A

1.   Shiner 10-2-2

2.   Thorndale 15-1

3.   Riviera Kaufer13-0

4.   Normangee 14-2

5.   Milano 14-3

6.   Evadale 16-4

7.   Hermleigh 10-0

8.   Ozona 12-2

9.   Haskell 12-4

10. Grapeland 15-5

11. Archer City 11-4-2

12. Ralls 9-2

13. Three Rivers 11-2

14. Harper 9-3-1

15. DeLeon 7-2

16. Martin’s Mill 6-1

17. Crawford NR

18. Axtell NR

19. Bells NR

20t. Sanford-Fritch 7-3-1

20t. Borden County 7-1

20t. Petrolia 10-5

20t. West Texas 11-4

20t. Windthorst 6-3

 

Class 3A

1. Hooks 18-1-1

2. Clyde 14-3

3. West 16-2-1

4. Hughes Springs 16-1

5. Hallettsville 15-2

6. Little River Academy 14-6

7. White Oak 10-1

8. Pilot Point 14-1-1

9. Woodville 15-1-1

10. Corrigan-Camden 15-2

11. Grandview 17-5

12. New Diana 15-5

13. Santa Gertrudis Academy 11-2

14. Florence 9-4

15. Hardin 11-3-1

16. San Diego 12-2

17. Prairieland 11-4

18. New Boston 13-2

19. Teague 14-3

20t.Whitney 15-2

20t.Jourdanton 13-4-1

20t.Queen City 9-3

20t.Bangs NR

20t.Howe NR

20t.Leonard 6

20t.Breckenridge 7-2-1

20t.Brock NR

 

Class 4A

1. Liberty Hill 12-1

2. Lorena 13-1

3. LaVernia 18-1

4. Krum 19-2

5. Crandall 15-1

6. Salado 16-3

7. Paris North Lamar 12-3-1

8. Rio Hondo 13-4-1

9. Robinson 16-3

10. Stephenville 15-3

11. Levelland 9-2

12. Melissa 12-2

13. Needville 9-2

14. Bonham 16-4

15. Giddings 14-5

16. Carthage 13-4

17. Brownwood 12-1

18. Silsbee 10-1-1

19. Aubrey 15-4

20t.Pearsall 15-5

20t.Taylor 13-3

20t.Canyon Lake 11-4

20t.Hudson 14-4

20t.Bellville 13-4

20t.Sweeny 14-5

20t.Wimberley 13-3

 

Class 5A

1. Richmond Foster 16-1

2. Lucas Lovejoy 17-2

3. Willis 20-1

4. Birdville 13-3

5. Corpus Christi Carroll 19-2

6. El Paso Eastlake 17-3

7. Barbers Hill 15-3

8. Dripping Springs 14-5

9. Santa Fe 15-2

10. Angleton 10-3

11. Forney NR

12. Canyon 14-3

13. Elgin 15-3

14. Crosby 12-3

15. Terry 11-2

16. Splendora 14-3

17. Leander Rouse 12-3

18. Port Lavaca Calhoun 15-4

19. Dayton NR

20t.North Forney NR

20t.Longview Pine Tree 17-5-1

20t.El Paso Chapin 12-3

20t.Gregory Portland 12-8

20t.Lockhart NR

 

Class 6A

1. Pflugerville Hendrickson 21-0

2. San Antonio Lady Bird Johnson 17-1

3. Katy 19-3

4. Midland 15-1

5. Atascocita 12-1

6. Aldine MacArthur 16-1

7. Kingwood 16-3

8. Dickinson 19-2

9. Spring 23-3

10. New Braunfels Canyon 11-2

11. Timber Creek 14-1

12. San Antonio MacArthur 18-3

13. Plano West NR

14. Belton 16-4

15. Weslaco 15-2

16. Keller 14-3

17. Alvin 15-3

18. San Antonio Reagan 13-4

19. Edinburg 15-2

20t.South San Antonio 17-2

20t.Deer Park 13-3

20t.San Antonio East Central 16-2

20t.San Benito 14-4

20t.Odessa 10-2

20t.Austin Bowie 9-4

20t.LaJoya 14-4

20t.Cypress Ranch 14-5

 

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet